<
Fiber Optics
Multimedia Boxes

Fiber Optic Jumpers

     About Us

2002 American Data Supply

 

Multimode Fiber Optic Jumpers

Multimode Fiber Optic Assemblies-Multi Mode Fiber Jumpers- Fiber Optic Assemblies- Multimode Assemblies- Multimode Fiber Jumpers-Fiber Optic Patch Cords-Singlemode Patch Cords- Multimode Patch Cords- Custom Fiber Optic Assemblies- Single Mode Patch Cables

American Data Supply stocks thousands of singlemode fiber optic jumpers and singlemode fiber optic assemblies in several types including ST and SC singlemode patch cables along with a complete assortment of fiber optic patch cords including LC singlemode, SC singlemode jumpers, and ST singlemode jumpers and adapters. Our singlemode jumpers, single mode patch cables and single mode assemblies come are available in a variety of sizes. To ensure the products' performance, our manufacturing process utilizes high quality connectors with ceramic ferrules (Or Pbronze-if requested), and OFNR riser or higher graded fiber cables. Our extensive range of fiber cable is available in 900um, 1.6mm and 3mm jacketed fiber wires terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

American Data Supply also can provide you with most custom assemblies with 24 hour turnaround. Call us for quantity discount pricing. American Data Supply will meet or beat any written quote from any supplier in the United States! We are American Operated!!

Fiber Pricing Below

For Simplex Fiber Optic Assemblies Click Here

New Southern California Office (619) 573-4164

We specialize in building custom cable assemblies to meet specific requirements and specifications. You can choose from assorted cables and connectors from different manufacturers. We can terminate the connector in many different ways, which will save you money without comprising performance. As with all of our fiber optic cable assemblies, all multifiber cable assemblies are individually inspected and tested for optical performance. In addition, we provide CAD drawings to help you with the installation. You can choose from assorted fiber optic cables and fiber optic connectors from different manufacturers. We can terminate the fiber optic connector in many different ways, which will save you money without comprising performanceTo ensure the products' performance, our manufacturing process utilizes high quality fiber optic connectors with ceramic ferrules (Or Pbronze-if requested), and OFNR riser or higher graded fiber cables. Our extensive range of fiber optic cable is available in 900um, 1.6mm and 3mm jacketed fiber wires terminated with state-of-the-art connectors such as ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

Connectors such as ST, SC, FC, MTRJ and LC types to meet your standard or custom configurations.


Our multimode (MM) simplex and multimode duplex fiber optic jumpers utilize OFNR riser-rated 1 or 2-fiber 62.5/125 micron or 50/125 micron multimode cable that meets UL 1666 requirements.

Our multimode fiber optic jumper assemblies incorporate connectors that have stell and ceramic ferrules for precision and durability. Each connector on our fiber optic jumper assembly is visually inspected for flaws, and tested to meet industry standard requirements.

We also have custom fiber optic assembly capabilities. We can provide a compete line of multimode, singlemode, MTRJ, FC, ST,SC, LC, UPC, Male or Female fiber optic jumpers of any length.

Call us today at (866) FIBER-21 (866) 342-3721 for your custom quote.

We Normally Ship The Same Day If Orders Are Received Before 1:00 Noon Pacific Time

Call Us Today at
(866) FIBER-21- (866) 342-3721

Don't Gamble With Quality- Buy-American

Part Number- --Description Of Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords Price
ATSVCC2P201M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER-Ask For "Internet Special" - 25 pcs or more @ $ 12.99 each) $14.99
ATSVCC2P202M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $18.10
ATSVCC2P203M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $18.28
ATSVCC2P204M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $19.28
ATSVCC2P205M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $19.17
ATSVCC2P206M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $21.38
ATSVCC2P207M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $22.28
ATSVCC2P208M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $22.38
ATSVCC2P209M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $24.28
ATSVCC2P210M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $24.78
ATSVCC2P215M SC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $25.38
ATSVAA2P201M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $14.99
ATSVAA2P202M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $15.65
ATSVAA2P203M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $16.28
ATSVAA2P204M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $16.58
ATSVAA2P205M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $16.98
ATSVAA2P206M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $18.88
ATSVAA2P207M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $19.88
ATSVAA2P208M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $19.98
ATSVAA2P209M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $20.88
ATSVAA2P210M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $20.98
ATSVAA2P215M ST-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $25.88
ATSVAC2P201M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $15.28
ATSVAC2P202M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $15.88
ATSVAC2P203M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $15.98
ATSVAC2P204M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $17.88
ATSVAC2P205M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $18.88
ATSVAC2P206M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $19.98
ATSVAC2P207M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $21.88
ATSVAC2P208M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $21.98
ATSVAC2P209M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $25.88
ATSVAC2P210M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $27.88
ATSVAC2P215M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $28.98
ATSVAC2P230M ST-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE,30 METERS $39.98
ATSV662P201M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $30.30
ATSV662P202M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $30.88
ATSV662P203M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $31.88
ATSV662P204M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $32.58
ATSV662P205M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $32.98
ATSV662P206M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $33.28
ATSV662P207M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $34.28
ATSV662P208M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $37.28
ATSV662P209M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $37.88
ATSV662P210M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $37.98
ATSV662P215M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $38.98
ATSV662P220M LC-LC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 20 METERS $41.98
ATSV6C2P201M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $25.98
ATSV6C2P202M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $26.28
ATSV6C2P203M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $26.48
ATSV6C2P204M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $27.08
ATSV6C2P205M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $27.27
ATSV6C2P206M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $28.38
ATSV6C2P207M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $28.88
ATSV6C2P208M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $28.98
ATSV6C2P209M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $29.98
ATSV6C2P210M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $31.88
ATSV6C2P215M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE,15 METERS $34.88
ATSV6C2P220M LC-SC DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 20 METERS $37.38
ATSV6A2P201M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES,1 METER $24.88
ATSV6A2P202M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 2 METERS $24.98
ATSV6A2P203M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 3 METERS $25.08
ATSV6A2P204M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 4 METERS $25.98
ATSV6A2P205M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 5 METERS $26.68
ATSV6A2P206M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 6 METERS $27.28
ATSV6A2P207M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 7 METERS $28.78
ATSV6A2P208M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 8 METERS $28.98
ATSV6A2P209M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 9 METERS $29.99
ATSV6A2P210M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 10 METERS $30.10
ATSV6A2P215M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 15 METERS $33.38
ATSV6A2P220M LC-ST DUPLEX SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 20 METERS $35.08
ATSV662P101M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $18.88
ATSV662P102M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $18.98
ATSV662P103M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $19.98
ATSV662P104M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $21.88
ATSV662P105M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $23.88
ATSV662P106M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $23.98
ATSV662P107M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $24.78
ATSV662P108M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $25.98
ATSV662P109M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $26.98
ATSV662P110M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $27.00
ATSV662P115M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $29.28
ATSV662P130M LC-LC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 30 METERS $45.88
ATSV6C2P101M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $16.98
ATSV6C2P102M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $18.78
ATSV6C2P103M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $19.98
ATSV6C2P104M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $20.98
ATSV6C2P105M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $21.98
ATSV6C2P106M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $22.28
ATSV6C2P107M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $23.98
ATSV6C2P108M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $25.88
ATSV6C2P109M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $26.88
ATSV6C2P110M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $26.98
ATSV6C2P115M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE,15 METERS $27.98
ATSV6C2P130M LC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 30 METERS $46.88
ATSV6A2P101M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES,1 METER $16.88
ATSV6A2P102M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 2 METERS $17.88
ATSV6A2P103M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 3 METERS $18.88
ATSV6A2P104M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 4 METERS $20.88
ATSV6A2P105M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 5 METERS $22.88
ATSV6A2P106M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 6 METERS $23.88
ATSV6A2P107M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 7 METERS $24.88
ATSV6A2P108M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 8 METERS $25.88
ATSV6A2P109M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 9 METERS $26.88
ATSV6A2P110M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 10 METERS $26.98
ATSV6A2P115M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 15 METERS $27.98
ATSV6A2P130M LC-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 30 METERS $48.88
ATSEFMTMT01M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1METER $13.88
ATSEFMTMT02M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $14.88
ATSEFMTMT03M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $15.28
ATSEFMTMT05M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $15.58
ATSEFMTMT10M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $20.88
ATSEFMTMT30M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 30 METERS $39.88
ATSEFSCMT01M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 1 METER $13.88
ATSEFSCMT02M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 2 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSCMT03M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 3 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSCMT05M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 5 METERS $17.78
ATSEFSCMT10M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 10 METERS $21.88
ATSEFSCMT30M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 30 METERS $44.88
ATSEFSTMT01M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 1 METER $13.88
ATSEFSTMT02M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 2 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSTMT03M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 3 METERS $15.88
ATSEFSTMT05M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 5 METERS $17.88
ATSEFSTMT10M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 10 METERS $22.78
ATSEFSTMT30M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 30 METERS $42.88
ATSEFSCP01M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $10.88
ATSEFSCP02M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $11.88
ATSEFSCP03M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $12.88
ATSEFSCP04M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSCP05M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSCP06M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSCP07M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $15.98
ATSEFSCP08M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $17.98
ATSEFSCP09M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $18.88
ATSEFSCP10M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $18.98
ATSEFSCP15M SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $23.88
ATSEFSTP01M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $9.98
ATSEFSTP02M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $10.88
ATSEFSTP03M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $10.98
ATSEFSTP04M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $12.88
ATSEFSTP05M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $12.98
ATSEFSTP06M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $13.98
ATSEFSTP07M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $14.98
ATSEFSTP08M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $15.98
ATSEFSTP09M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $16.58
ATSEFSTP10M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $16.78
ATSEFSTP15M ST-ST DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $19.98
ATSEFSTSCP01M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $10.88
ATSEFSTSCP02M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $11.88
ATSEFSTSCP03M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $11.99
ATSEFSTSCP04M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $13.88
ATSEFSTSCP05M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $14.88
ATSEFSTSCP06M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $15.98
ATSEFSTSCP07M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $16.88
ATSEFSTSCP08M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $16.98
ATSEFSTSCP09M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $17.58
ATSEFSTSCP10M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $19.88
ATSEFSTSCP15M ST-SC DUPLEX 62.5/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $22.88
ATSV332P401M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1METER $13.88
ATSV332P402M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $14.88
ATSV332P403M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $15.88
ATSV332P405M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $17.88
ATSV332P410M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $20.98
ATSV332P420M MTRJ-MTRJ DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 20 METERS $29.98
ATSV3C2P401M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 1 METER $13.88
ATSV3C2P402M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 2 METERS $16.88
ATSV3C2P403M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 3 METERS $17.88
ATSV3C2P405M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 5 METERS $19.98
ATSV3C2P410M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 10 METERS $22.88
ATSV3C2P420M MTRJ-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 20 METERS $30.38
ATSV3A2P401M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 1 METER $14.88
ATSV3A2P402M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 2 METERS $15.88
ATSV3A2P403M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 3 METERS $15.98
ATSV3A2P405M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 5 METERS $17.88
ATSV3A2P410M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE 10 METERS $22.88
ATSV3A2P420M MTRJ-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 20 METERS $33.88
ATSVCC2P401M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $12.88
ATSVCC2P402M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $14.88
ATSVCC2P403M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $14.98
ATSVCC2P404M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $16.88
ATSVCC2P405M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $17.88
ATSVCC2P406M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $18.58
ATSVCC2P407M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $19.98
ATSVCC2P408M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $20.88
ATSVCC2P409M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $20.98
ATSVCC2P410M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $21.88
ATSVCC2P415M SC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $25.88
ATSVAA2P401M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $10.88
ATSVAA2P402M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $11.88
ATSVAA2P403M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $12.88
ATSVAA2P404M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $13.88
ATSVAA2P405M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $13.98
ATSVAA2P406M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $15.88
ATSVAA2P407M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $16.88
ATSVAA2P408M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $18.88
ATSVAA2P409M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $18.98
ATSVAA2P410M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $19.00
ATSVAA2P415M ST-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $22.88
ATSVAC2P401M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $13.88
ATSVAC2P402M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $13.88
ATSVAC2P403M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $13.98
ATSVAC2P404M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $16.98
ATSVAC2P405M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $17.88
ATSVAC2P406M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $18.88
ATSVAC2P407M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $20.88
ATSVAC2P408M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $20.98
ATSVAC2P409M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $21.88
ATSVAC2P410M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $22.88
ATSVAC2P415M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $26.88
ATSVAC2P430M ST-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE,30 METERS $42.88
ATSV662P401M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $19.88
ATSV662P402M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $19.98
ATSV662P403M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $21.98
ATSV662P404M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $24.98
ATSV662P405M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $26.88
ATSV662P406M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $26.98
ATSV662P407M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $27.00
ATSV662P408M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $27.28
ATSV662P409M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $27.98
ATSV662P410M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $30.88
ATSV662P415M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 15 METERS $32.88
ATSV662P420M LC-LC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 20 METERS $37.88
ATSV6C2P401M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 1 METER $16.98
ATSV6C2P402M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 2 METERS $18.88
ATSV6C2P403M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 3 METERS $19.88
ATSV6C2P404M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 4 METERS $22.88
ATSV6C2P405M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 5 METERS $23.88
ATSV6C2P406M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 6 METERS $24.88
ATSV6C2P407M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 7 METERS $25.88
ATSV6C2P408M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 8 METERS $25.98
ATSV6C2P409M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 9 METERS $27.00
ATSV6C2P410M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 10 METERS $27.28
ATSV6C2P415M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE,15 METERS $30.88
ATSV6C2P420M LC-SC DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE, 20 METERS $36.88
ATSV6A2P401M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES,1 METER $16.88
ATSV6A2P402M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 2 METERS $17.88
ATSV6A2P403M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 3 METERS $18.88
ATSV6A2P404M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 4 METERS $21.88
ATSV6A2P405M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 5 METERS $22.88
ATSV6A2P406M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 6 METERS $23.88
ATSV6A2P407M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 7 METERS $24.88
ATSV6A2P408M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 8 METERS $26.88
ATSV6A2P409M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 9 METERS $27.88
ATSV6A2P410M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 10 METERS $28.88
ATSV6A2P415M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 15 METERS $29.88
ATSV6A2P420M LC-ST DUPLEX 50/125 MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES, 20 METERS $35.98
 
Fiber Optic Enclosures
 
ATSRAC-1X Rack Mount 1U Patch Panel up to 36 Ports $87.00
ATSRAC-12X Rack Mount 2U Patch Panel up to 24 Ports $96.00
ATSRAC-24X Rack Mount 2U Patch Panel up to 48 Ports $135.95
ATSRAC-2X Rack Mount 2U Patch Panel up to 72 Ports $105.00
ATSRAC-4X Rack Mount 2U Patch Panel up to 144 Ports $193.73
ATSWAC-2X Wall Mount patch panel up to 24 ports $37.49
ATSWAC-4X Wall Mount patch panel up to 48 ports $56.25
ATSWAC-8X Wall Mount patch panel up to 96 ports $159.98
ATSAP-106ST 6 Pack ST PB Insert MM/SM Adapter Panel $10.43
ATSAP-108ST 8 Pack ST PB Insert MM/SM Adapter Panel $14.93
ATSAP-112ST 12 Pack ST PB Insert MM/SM Adapter Panel $24.00
ATSAP-106SC 6 Pack SC PB Insert MM/SM Adapter Panel $13.43
ATSAP-108SC 8 Pack SC PB Insert MM/SM Adapter Panel $24.00
ATSAP-104DSC 4 Pack Duplex SC PB Insert MM/SM Adapter Panel $24.00
ATSAP-106DSC 6 Pack Duplex SC PB Insert MM/SM Adapter Panel $30.00
ATSAP-106MTRJ 6 Pack MTRJ (12 fibers) Mating Sleeve MM/SM Adapter Panel $24.00
ATSAP-112MTRJ 12 Pack MTRJ (24 fibers) Mating Sleeve MM/SM Adapter Panel $39.00
ATSAP-106LC 6 Pack LC PB Insert adapter panel $34.00
ATSAP-106FC 6 Pack FC PB Insert adapter panel $24.00
ATSAP-108FC 8 Pack FC PB Insert adapter panel $30.00
ATSAP-112FC 12 Pack FC PB Insert adapter panel $35.00

Besides The Fiber Optic Patch Cords and Fiber Optic Jumpers Lised Above- we carry all the fiber optic patch cords and fiber optic jumpers below

ST fiber optic patch cable
FC fiber cable assemblies
SC fiber cable assemblies
Biconic fiber assemblies
FDDI cables

SMA fiber assemblies
Escon fiber optics
MTRJ fiber patch cords
MU fiberoptics
FA fibre cables

D4 optical fiber assemblies
E2000 fiber cable assemlbies
MTP optical fiber
MPO optical fiber assemblies
Opti Jack fibre optics

Multimode 62.5/125 micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Multimode 50/125 micron Duplex Fiber Assemblies
Single-Mode 9/125 micron Duplex Fiber Patch cords and Jumpers
Single-Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Adapters
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Optic Cables /Fiber Jumpers
Duplex MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Duplex MTRJ-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Duplex MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex SC-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex ST-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-ST Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-LC Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-MTRJ Fiber Optic Cable
Multimode Duplex LC-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Singlemode Duplex SC-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Singlemode Duplex ST-SC Fiber Optic Cable
Singlemode Duplex ST-ST Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

 

BRIEF OVER VIEW OF FIBER OPTIC CABLE ADVANTAGES OVER COPPER:

• SPEED: Fiber optic networks operate at high speeds - up into the gigabits
• BANDWIDTH: large carrying capacity
• DISTANCE: Signals can be transmitted further without needing to be "refreshed" or strengthened.
• RESISTANCE: Greater resistance to electromagnetic noise such as radios, motors or other nearby cables.
• MAINTENANCE: Fiber optic cables costs much less to maintain.

In recent years it has become apparent that fiber-optics are steadily replacing copper wire as an appropriate means of communication signal transmission. They span the long distances between local phone systems as well as providing the backbone for many network systems. Other system users include cable television services, university campuses, office buildings, industrial plants, and electric utility companies.A fiber-optic system is similar to the copper wire system that fiber-optics is replacing. The difference is that fiber-optics use light pulses to transmit information down fiber lines instead of using electronic pulses to transmit information down copper lines. Looking at the components in a fiber-optic chain will give a better understanding of how the system works in conjunction with wire based systems.

At one end of the system is a transmitter. This is the place of origin for information coming on to fiber-optic lines. The transmitter accepts coded electronic pulse information coming from copper wire. It then processes and translates that information into equivalently coded light pulses. A light-emitting diode (LED) or an injection-laser diode (ILD) can be used for generating the light pulses. Using a lens, the light pulses are funneled into the fiber-optic medium where they transmit themselves down the line.Think of a fiber cable in terms of very long cardboard roll (from the inside roll of paper towel) that is coated with a mirror.
If you shine a flashlight in one you can see light at the far end - even if bent the roll around a corner.
Light pulses move easily down the fiber-optic line because of a principle known as total internal reflection. "This principle of total internal reflection states that when the angle of incidence exceeds a critical value, light cannot get out of the glass; instead, the light bounces back in. When this principle is applied to the construction of the fiber-optic strand, it is possible to transmit information down fiber lines in the form of light pulses.
Multimode cable is made of of glass fibers, with a common diameters in the 50-to-100 micron range for the light carry component (the most common size is 62.5). POF is a newer plastic-based cable which promises performance similar to glass cable on very short runs, but at a lower cost.

Multimode fiber gives you high bandwidth at high speeds over medium distances. Light waves are dispersed into numerous paths, or modes, as they travel through the cable's core typically 850 or 1300nm. Typical multimode fiber core diameters are 50, 62.5, and 100 micrometers. However, in long cable runs (greater than 3000 feet [914.4 ml), multiple paths of light can cause signal distortion at the receiving end, resulting in an unclear and incomplete data transmission. The use of fiber-optics was generally not available until 1970 when Corning Glass Works was able to produce a fiber with a loss of 20 dB/km. It was recognized that optical fiber would be feasible for telecommunication transmission only if glass could be developed so pure that attenuation would be 20dB/km or less. That is, 1% of the light would remain after traveling 1 km. Today's optical fiber attenuation ranges from 0.5dB/km to 1000dB/km depending on the optical fiber used. Attenuation limits are based on intended application.

The applications of optical fiber communications have increased at a rapid rate, since the first commercial installation of a fiber-optic system in 1977. Telephone companies began early on, replacing their old copper wire systems with optical fiber lines. Today's telephone companies use optical fiber throughout their system as the backbone architecture and as the long-distance connection between city phone systems. Cable television companies have also began integrating fiber-optics into their cable systems. The trunk lines that connect central offices have generally been replaced with optical fiber. Some providers have begun experimenting with fiber to the curb using a fiber/coaxial hybrid. Such a hybrid allows for the integration of fiber and coaxial at a neighborhood location. This location, called a node, would provide the optical receiver that converts the light impulses back to electronic signals. The signals could then be fed to individual homes via coaxial cable. Local Area Networks (LAN) is a collective group of computers, or computer systems, connected to each other allowing for shared program software or data bases. Colleges, universities, office buildings, and industrial plants, just to name a few, all make use of optical fiber within their LAN systems.

Power companies are an emerging group that have begun to utilize fiber-optics in their communication systems. Most power utilities already have fiber-optic communication systems in use for monitoring their power grid systems.

  ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION
ST-ST
ATSFOJ7C2xx MM Simplex 62.5/125µm
ATSFOJ7C3xx MM Duplex 62.5/125µm
ATSFOJ7C6xx MM Simplex 50/125µm
ATSFOJ7C7xx MM Duplex 50/125µm

SC-SC

ATSFOJ8C2xx MM Simplex 62.5/125µm
ATSFOJ8C3xx MM Duplex 62.5/125µm
ATsFOJ8C6xx MM Simplex 50/125µm
ATSFOJ8C7xx MM Duplex 50/125µm
SC-ST
ATSFOJ9C2xx MM Simplex 62.5/125µm
ATSFOJ9C3xx MM Duplex 62.5/125µm
ATSFOJ9C6xx MM Simplex 50/125µm
ATSFOJ9C7xx MM Duplex 50/125µm
xx=01, 02, 03, 05 meters in length.