<

Telco Systems Switches

Telco Switches

VoIP
FTTx
Carrier Ethernet
Ethernet Demarcation
Multi-Service Access
Optical Transport
Wavelength Multiplexing
TDM
NMS/EMS
Network Optimization
Rugged Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Layer 2 Switches

Multi- Layer Switches

Multi Service Access
VOIP
Channel Banks
T1/E1 Electrical-to-Optical Converters
Frame Relay
Integrated Access
Mini DCS
Multiplexers
FTTH

About Us
cable, vdsl, patch

 

Telco Systems Switches- IP Switches-Nebs Compliant Switches

 

American Tech Supply is a distributor of TELCO SYSTEMS switches, Telco IP SWITCHES, 10/100/1000 nebs compliant ethernet switches. The IP platform provides a cost-effective, high-performance, ultra-compact Ethernet switch solution. T5 Compact is a fully managed, non-blocking, IP platform with support for a variety of interface modules that accommodate small and medium sized IP data communication requirements including 10/100 Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet services. T5 Compact offers 48 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports in a single rack unit, with dual Gigabit fiber uplinks.Telco Systems is a major provider of carrier-class transport and access solutions for public and private networks with over 30 years experience. The solutions include a large installed base of TDM, SONET, VoIP, VDSL, 10/100, and Gigabit Ethernet products.

VoIP
FTTx
Carrier Ethernet
Ethernet Demarcation
Multi-Service Access
Optical Transport
Wavelength Multiplexing
TDM
NMS/EMS
Network Optimization
Rugged Ethernet

 

 

 

 

 
Telco VOIP Gateway
Carrier Ethernet
Business Services
Triple Play
FTTH

 

 

 

 

 

Please email us or call us Toll Free at 1(866) 342-3721
EdgeGate CPE - GW-232 Series - VoIP Residential Gateways
GW-232 Series - VoIP Residential Gateways
Part Number Description MinQty
Price USD
GW-232-TX-H Miniature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 WAN/Uplink 10/100BaseTX port, PSTN (life line), H.323 enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$240
GW-232-TX-M Miniature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 WAN/Uplink 10/100BaseTX port, PSTN (life line), MGCP enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$240
GW-232-TX-S Miniature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 WAN/Uplink 10/100BaseTX port, PSTN (life line), SIP enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$240
GW-232-FX-H Miniature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 WAN/Uplink 100BaseFx fixed single-mode optics (LC connector, 10Km) and PSTN (life line) port, H.323 enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$410
GW-232-FX-M Miniature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 WAN/Uplink 100BaseFx fixed single-mode optics (LC connector, 10Km) and PSTN (life line) port, MGCP enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$410
GW-232-FX-S Miniature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 WAN/Uplink 100BaseFx fixed single-mode optics (LC connector, 10Km) and PSTN (life line) port, SIP enabled. Minimum qty. 100. 100
$410
GW-232-SFP-H Minature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 unpopulated 100Mbps SFP-based WAN/Uplink (100BaseSX Multi-mode) port and PSTN (life line) port, H.323 enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$380
GW-232-SFP-M Minature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 unpopulated 100Mbps SFP-based WAN/Uplink (100BaseSX Multi-mode) port and PSTN (life line) port, MGCP enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$380
GW-232-SFP-S Minature VoIP Gateway with 2 FXS voice ports, 3 LAN 10/100BaseTX ports, 1 unpopulated 100Mbps SFP-based WAN/Uplink (100BaseSX Multi-mode) port and PSTN (life line) port, SIP enabled. Minimum qty 100. 100
$380
GW-282 Series - VoIP Residential Gateways
Part Number Description MinQty
Price USD
GW-282-2-MT-H VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseFX with multimode optics (1310nm, Connector: MT-RJ, distance 2Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, H.323 enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$990
GW-282-2-MT-M VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseFX with multimode optics (1310nm, Connector: MT-RJ, distance 2Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, MGCP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$990
GW-282-2-MT-S VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseFX with multimode optics (1310nm, Connector: MT-RJ, distance 2Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, SIP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$990
GW-282-2-LC-LD-H VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseFX with single mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 15Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, H.323 enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,080
GW-282-2-LC-LD-M VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseFX with single mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 15Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, MGCP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,080
GW-282-2-LC-LD-S VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseFX with single mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 15Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, SIP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,080
GW-282-2-GSX-MT-H VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 1000BaseSX with mulitmode optics (850nm, Connector: MT-RJ, distance 550m), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, H.323 enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,200
GW-282-2-GSX-MT-M VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 1000BaseSX with mulitmode optics (850nm, Connector: MT-RJ, distance 550m), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, MGCP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,200
GW-282-2-GSX-MT-S VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 1000BaseSX with mulitmode optics (850nm, Connector: MT-RJ, distance 550m), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports, SIP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,200
GW-282-2-GLX-LC-H VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseLX with single mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 6Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. H.323 enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,400
GW-282-2-GLX-LC-M VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseLX with single mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 6Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. MGCP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,400
GW-282-2-GLX-LC-S VoIP gateway, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink 100BaseLX with single mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 6Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. SIP enabled. Minimum quantity 100. 100
$1,400
GW-282 Series - Integrated IP Gateway, Outdoors (System)
GW282S-B-H Integrated IP gateway, Outdoors (System) extended-temperature version, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseLX with single-mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 10Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. H.323 enab 100
$2,800
GW282S-B-M Integrated IP gateway, Outdoors (System) extended-temperature version, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseLX with single-mode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 10Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. MGCP enabl 100
$2,800
GW282S-B-S Integrated IP Gateway, Outdoors (System) extended-temperature version, 2 FXS voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseLX with single-mode optics (1310nm, connector: LC, distance 10Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. SIP enable 100
$2,800
GW282S-C-H Integrated IP gateway, Outdoors (System) extended-temperature version, 2 voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink Fast Ethernet with multimode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 2Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. H.323 enabled. Minimum quantity 100
$2,400
GW282S-C-M Integrated IP gateway, Outdoors (System) extended-temperature version, 2 voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink Fast Ethernet with multimode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 2Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. MGCP enabled. Minimum quantity 100
$2,400
GW282S-C-S Integrated IP gateway, Outdoors (System) extended-temperature version, 2 voice ports, 8 10/100BaseTX port, 1 uplink Fast Ethernet with multimode optics (1310nm, Connector: LC, distance 2Km), PSTN (life line) and CLI ports. SIP enabled. Minimum quantity

 

 

 

Foxboro, MA, October 3, 2003 -- Telco Systems, a leader in network edge technology and IP switching platforms, today announced the availability of their transport and access lines on the General Services Administration (GSA) Schedule: extensive carrier-class SONET, TDM, IP, VoIP, and VDSL lines well-suited for government agencies.  “At Telco Systems, we understand and value the unique needs of our government customers by offering them a variety of carrier-grade products to suite their applications,” said Ofer Bar-Ner president, Telco Systems.Telco Systems’ multi-service transport product lines include: EdgeLink OTM1000, OC-3 Terminal Multiplexer; EdgeLinkSTS/T1, SONET STS-1-to-T1 Multiplexer; EdgeLink Hub, Multi-service SONET Distribution Hub; EdgeLink100, M13 Multiplexer; EdgeLink100XT, Temperature-Hardened M13 Multiplexer; T6Pro, Multi-Layer IP Switch; T6, Multi-Layer IP Switch; T5Pro, Multi-Layer IP Switch; T5G, Gigabit Ethernet Switch; T5/T4 Routing Switch, Routing Switches; T5 Compact, 10/100 Ethernet Switch; and EdgeLink V24S, VDSL Switch.  Their multi-service access lines include: EdgeLink300, T1/E1 IAD; EdgeLink200, Fixed-Port T1/E1 IAD; EdgeLink410/810, T1/E1 DCC; Access60, T1/E1 IAD; EdgeGate CPE, VoIP Gateway; and EdgeLink VTU10, VDSL Modem.  All of these products have been added to the GSA Schedule GS-03F-0043N. 

 

Telco EdgeGate CPE GW-23 SeriesFiber-to-the-Home/Apartment (FTTH/A). The EdgeGate’s flexible architecture enables it to be the only VoIP gateway platform that supports a variety of transmission technologies, such as 100Mbps copper or fiber single-mode, multi-mode and even bi-directional (single fiber usage) fiber optics. Fiber support, with 100Mbps bandwidth, enables the end user to enjoy any broadband bandwidth-hungry application, such as Video-On-Demand, and enables the service provider to provide this service in wide distribution area, while maintaining high quality of service.

The EdgeGate CPE GW-282

The EdgeGate CPE® GW-282 series, of fiber-to-the-home/business (FTTH/B) media gateways, is the most efficient, flexible, and powerful in its class. Successfully deployed worldwide, many satisfied end-users benefit from the EdgeGate CPE’s superior voice quality and converged broadband services (video and data) over a single IP infrastructure.The EdgeGate CPE GW-282 supports various configurations; all with (2) analog voice ports, (8) 10/100BaseTX LAN ports, and an optical Fast/Gigabit Ethernet uplink for FTTH/B applications. The EdgeGate CPE GW-282 series of FTTH gateways is a cost-effective solution for residential and enterprise environments with higher port requirements. For lower-port requirements look to Telco Systems’ EdgeGate CPE GW-232 SFP line - it offers (2) voice ports, up to (3) 10/100BaseTX LAN ports, and a 100BaseFX Ethernet uplink.

The EdgeGate CPE GW-282 can be deployed on a building’s exterior in an environmentally controlled cabinet. This cabinet provides separate lock-secured access for the service provider and end user. It supports automatic meter reading (AMR) and battery backup and charger to provide lifeline POTS in the event of a power failure. The outdoor cabinet also has optional support of RF video.Small-to-Medium Enterprise (SME)The EdgeGate CPE GW-282 series is also perfectly suited for SME. With its unparalleled combination of reliability, functionality, and economy, users can quickly and easily route their phone calls through an IP network while simultaneously using it for a high-bandwidth enterprise network connection.

The EdgeGate CPE GW-482, a member of Telco Systems' active Ethernet FTTH/B product line, is a multi-service CPE device designed to reduce the cost of delivering voice, video, and data services to homes, SOHO, and small enterprise. It is based on Telco Systems' field-proven EdgeGate CPE GW-282, which is deployed in and outside thousands of homes and businesses worldwide. EdgeGate CPE GW-482 is available as either an indoor device or is equipped in an environmentally controlled enclosure, suitable for mounting on a building's exterior, for service provider access. It offers ILECs, utilities, and municipalities a cost-effective means to deliver triple play services while ensuring high reliability and availability of their networks. It's ideal for open access applications in which one service provider offers access and multiple providers deliver triple play services, as well as for cases were the service provider delivers both.

EdgeGate 483
Triple play all-in-one future-proof outdoor CPE for Active Ethernet (P2P) FTTH- Edgegate 483

Access 241
VoIP Analog Telephone Adaptor Access 241

EdgeGate 232
Mini EdgeGate Voice over IP and FTTH Media Gateway

Edgegate 232

EdgeGate 211
VOIP Residential Gateway

Edgegate 211

 

 

 


West Coast (866) 342-3721 ------East Coast (866) 650-DATA